DATAFORM LAB LIMITED

Company number 11501115 · Active · London WC1H 0AF

B
Firmoscan score 65/100

DATAFORM LAB LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11501115) incorporated on 6 August 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £681k, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 35% on the prior period (£1.05m). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,230 comparable companies in London (median £4,423, upper quartile £45k).

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 2018
Next accounts due
30 March 2027 — in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027 — in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 June 2025

Net assets
Net assetsAug 2023: £70k; Jun 2024: £1.05m; Jun 2025: £681k£70k£1.05m£681kAug 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankAug 2023: £79k; Jun 2024: £1.01m; Jun 2025: not reported£79k£1.01mn/aAug 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Average employees
Average employeesAug 2023: 1; Jun 2024: 6; Jun 2025: 8168Aug 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£681k—————8
30 June 2024£1.05m£1.01m£32k———6
31 August 2023£70k£79k£7,449———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 65/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Miss Evangelia Magnisali — has significant influence or control · since 6 August 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 6 August 2018 · in Aug 2018.

Reminders for DATAFORM LAB LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.