Active11501794Private limited companyHornchurch

JSS DIGITAL LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JSS DIGITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11501794) incorporated on 6 August 2018, registered in Hornchurch. Its registered activity is retail sale of mobile telephones (SIC 47421). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £813k and cash of £163k, with 55 employees on average. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£864k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 295 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,394, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47421
Retail sale of mobile telephones
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£813k
−6%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£163k
+1332%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
55
−5%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£813k
Cash at bank
£163k
Average employees
55
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£813k£163k£2.42m———55
31 August 2024£864k£11k£2.17m———58
Cash per employee£2,967Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £813,443 at 2025-08-31
+4Cash reservesCash £163,195
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-08-06 (8 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Rikesh Kaushik Shah
    Individual · since 6 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Dipna Rajnikant Gami
    Individual · since 6 August 2018 · ceased 6 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £813k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £864k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale of mobile telephones), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JSS DIGITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.