Active11503929Private limited companyBexhill

IPSW LTD

B68/100

Owned by Paul Arnold Leavers and Kevin John Kinsella

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IPSW LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11503929) incorporated on 7 August 2018, registered in Bexhill. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £962k and cash of £1,303, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£952k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,727 comparable companies in Kent (median £1, upper quartile £9,040).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£962k
+1%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,303
−98%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£962k
Cash at bank
£1,303
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£962k£1,303£106k———0
31 March 2024£952k£77k£247k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £961,653 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-08-07 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Arnold Leavers
    Individual · since 7 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Kevin John Kinsella
    Individual · since 15 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £962k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £952k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IPSW LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.