Active11507198Private limited companyNorthampton

SOL & GROUP LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOL & GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11507198) incorporated on 8 August 2018, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is wholesale of other machinery and equipment (SIC 46690). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,692 comparable companies in the UK (median £25k, upper quartile £276k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
22 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46690
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£100—————0
31 August 2024£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-08-08 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tadas Vieraitis
    Individual · since 8 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (wholesale of other machinery and equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOL & GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.