Active11513561Private limited companyLondon

BARWICK TECHNOLOGY LTD

B76/100

Owned by Scott Brettle and Ffion Ceri Brettle

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BARWICK TECHNOLOGY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11513561) incorporated on 13 August 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £167k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£161k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,655 comparable companies in London (median £4,206, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£167k
+4%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£167k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£167k——£32k——2
31 August 2024£161k——£33k———
Current ratio6.17Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £167,114 at 2025-08-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 6.17
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-08-13 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Scott Brettle
    Individual · since 13 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Ffion Ceri Brettle
    Individual · since 1 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £167k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £161k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BARWICK TECHNOLOGY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.