Active11530691Private limited companyAltrincham

EDENHALE LTD

B68/100

Owned by Louise Anne Farley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EDENHALE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11530691) incorporated on 22 August 2018, registered in Altrincham. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £69k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£84k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,059 comparable companies in Manchester (median £5,962, upper quartile £57k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027in 318 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£69k
−17%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−33%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£69k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£69k—————2
31 August 2024£84k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £69,383 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-08-22 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Louise Anne Farley
    Individual · since 22 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 318 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £69k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £84k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EDENHALE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.