Active11530871Private limited companySouthampton

MHPLUS LIMITED

C58/100

Owned by Madalina-Ancuta Bratu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MHPLUS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11530871) incorporated on 22 August 2018, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 142 companies in general medical practice activities in Southampton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £13k and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027in 318 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025——————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-08-22 (8 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Madalina-Ancuta Bratu
    Individual · since 22 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 22 August 2018 · ceased 22 August 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 318 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MHPLUS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.