Active11530971Private limited companyLondon

MARANON LTD

E27/100

Owned by Kostiantyn Krasnozhen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARANON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11530971) incorporated on 22 August 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£189k and cash of £2,844, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 36% on the prior period (−£138k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027in 318 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£189k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£2,844
−96%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£189k
Cash at bank
£2,844
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£189k£2,844£11k£294k——0
31 August 2024−£138k£68k£0£284k——0
Current ratio0.35Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-188,545 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-36.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.35
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-08-22 (8 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kostiantyn Krasnozhen
    Individual · since 22 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 318 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £189k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £138k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARANON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.