Active11533114Private limited companyPontprennau

FREEMANSDD LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FREEMANSDD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11533114) incorporated on 23 August 2018, registered in Pontprennau. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £10k and cash of £7,335, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£9,521).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 521 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £4,972, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 September 2027in 319 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£10k
+10%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£7,335
−40%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£10k
Cash at bank
£7,335
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£10k£7,335£10k£7,082——2
31 March 2024£9,521£12k£3,898£6,583——2
Current ratio2.48Comfortable
Cash per employee£3,668Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,448 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.48
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-08-23 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Freemans Accountancy Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 9 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 23 August 2018 · ceased 9 September 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 319 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,521 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FREEMANSDD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.