Active11540992Private limited companyLondon

EVERSLEIGH 2018 LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVERSLEIGH 2018 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11540992) incorporated on 29 August 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is market research and public opinion polling (SIC 73200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 611 comparable companies in London (median £7,802, upper quartile £79k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
12 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73200
Market research and public opinion polling
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1——————
31 August 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-08-29 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christian Michael Klapp
    Individual · since 29 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (market research and public opinion polling), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVERSLEIGH 2018 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.