Active11547725Private limited companyLondon

RUBIKQU LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RUBIKQU LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11547725) incorporated on 1 September 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £38k and cash of £48k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£31k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,915 comparable companies in London (median £2,752, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£38k
+22%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£48k
+17%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£38k
Cash at bank
£48k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£38k£48k—£10k——0
30 September 2024£31k£41k—£10k——0
Current ratio4.67Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £37,845 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+22.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.67
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-09-01 (8 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 September 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RUBIKQU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.