Active11557154Private limited companyBolton

ISRH LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ISRH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11557154) incorporated on 6 September 2018, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £5,232, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5132% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,687 comparable companies in Manchester (median £16k, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£5,232
+5132%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£5,232
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£5,232—————1
31 August 2024£100—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,232 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+5132.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-09-06 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Hassan Ashraf
    Individual · since 6 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,232 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ISRH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.