Active11564659Private limited companyHuddersfield

PRO-MOI LTD

B68/100

Owned by Harneet Kaur Bhuller and Harneet Kaur Bhullar

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRO-MOI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11564659) incorporated on 12 September 2018, registered in Huddersfield. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,355 comparable companies in Leeds (median £820, upper quartile £5,972).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
26 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£11k
−8%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£11k—————1
30 September 2024£12k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,722 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-09-12 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Harneet Kaur Bhuller
    Individual · since 12 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Harneet Kaur Bhullar
    Individual · since 12 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRO-MOI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.