Active11567496Private limited companyHove

MYCOR PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MYCOR PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11567496) incorporated on 13 September 2018, registered in Hove. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£437k and cash of £35, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 56% on the prior period (−£280k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,850 comparable companies in Brighton (median £0, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£437k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£35
−100%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£437k
Cash at bank
£35
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£437k£35£2,735£28k——1
30 September 2024−£280k£10k£932£8,480——1
Current ratio48.21Comfortable
Cash per employee£35Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-436,506 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-55.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 48.21
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-09-13 (8 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 September 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £437k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £280k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MYCOR PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.