Active11597608Private limited companyLondon

TICKETMARKER LTD

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TICKETMARKER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11597608) incorporated on 1 October 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 October 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
15 October 2027in 358 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£1
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£1—————1
31 October 2024£0—————0
31 October 2023£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-10-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-10-01 (8 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Aruna Sandhya Koya
    Individual · since 1 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 358 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TICKETMARKER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.