Active11599014Private limited companyLondon

IBIS INGOLD LTD.

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IBIS INGOLD LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 11599014) incorporated on 2 October 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,298 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £8,088).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 October 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
16 October 2027in 359 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£1£1—————
31 October 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-10-02 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ibis Ingold, A.S
    corporate entity, Czech Republic · since 2 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 359 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IBIS INGOLD LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.