Active11626637Private limited companyChichester

AZULADO LTD

B68/100

Owned by Michelle Pereira Santos Maris (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AZULADO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11626637) incorporated on 16 October 2018, registered in Chichester. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 733 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £2,798, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 October 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
30 October 2026in 8 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£2——————
31 October 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-10-16 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Michelle Pereira Santos Maris
    Individual · since 16 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AZULADO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.