Active11710101Private limited companyCardiff

PINGZHOU LTD

C58/100

Owned by Bo Zhou (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PINGZHOU LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11710101) incorporated on 4 December 2018, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £100, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 688 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £720, upper quartile £7,622).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
18 December 2026in 57 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£100—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2024-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-12-04 (8 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs. Bo Zhou
    Individual · since 4 December 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 57 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PINGZHOU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.