Active11712891Private limited companyLeeds

LIOMEN LTD

D35/100

Owned by Edwin Parker (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LIOMEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11712891) incorporated on 5 December 2018, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations (SIC 20420). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£16k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,014 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £9,204).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 20420
Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£16k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£16k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£16k——£31k——1
31 March 2024−£14k——£31k——1
Current ratio0.45Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-15,995 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.45
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-12-05 (8 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Edwin Parker
    Individual · since 5 December 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LIOMEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.