Active11713746Private limited companyBury St. Edmunds

SORO STUDIO LTD

B74/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SORO STUDIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11713746) incorporated on 5 December 2018, registered in Bury St. Edmunds. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £464 and cash of £5,565, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 205% on the prior period (£152).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,406 comparable companies in Other (median £2,029, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£464
+205%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£5,565
−71%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£464
Cash at bank
£5,565
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£464£5,565£14k£9,777——1
31 December 2023£152£19k£24k£30k——2
Current ratio2.02Comfortable
Cash per employee£5,565Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
74 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £464 at 2024-12-31
+8Net assets growing+205.3% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.02
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-12-05 (8 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
74Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Sophie Elena Robinson
    Individual · since 5 December 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £464 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £152 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SORO STUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.