Active11724191Private limited companyNewport

AV FACADE SERVICES LTD

B76/100

Owned by Aurimas Pudzemys and Vladimirs Jankovskis

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AV FACADE SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11724191) incorporated on 12 December 2018, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £416k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 250% on the prior period (£119k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 373 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £2,380, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 December 2026in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£416k
+250%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£416k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£416k—————2
31 March 2024£119k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £415,738 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+249.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-12-12 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Aurimas Pudzemys
    Individual · since 12 December 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Vladimirs Jankovskis
    Individual · since 12 December 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £416k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £119k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AV FACADE SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.