Active11729893Private limited companySwimbridge

COMPUTANT LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Gatehouse Martin and Caroline Gatehouse

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPUTANT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11729893) incorporated on 17 December 2018, registered in Swimbridge. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £21k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,984 comparable companies in Other (median £6,089, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
31 December 2026in 70 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£21k
−6%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£21k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£21k——£33k——1
31 March 2024£22k——£34k——1
Current ratio1.54Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £21,078 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.54
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-12-17 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gatehouse Martin
    Individual · since 17 December 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Caroline Gatehouse
    Individual · since 17 December 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPUTANT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.