Active11733820Private limited companyBirmingham

MAC CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAC CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11733820) incorporated on 19 December 2018, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 875 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £3,950, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
2 January 2027in 72 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 43120
Site preparation
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1£1—————
31 December 2023£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2024-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-12-19 (8 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul James Mckenna
    Individual · since 19 December 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 72 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAC CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.