Active11955291Private limited companyDerby

MANI ELECTRICAL LTD

D43/100

Owned by Ali Ahmed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MANI ELECTRICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11955291) incorporated on 20 April 2019, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£682 and cash of £4,110, with 3 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 460 comparable companies in Derby (median £7,532, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£682
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£4,110
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£682£4,110————3
Cash per employee£1,370Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-682 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-20 (7 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ali Ahmed
    Individual · since 20 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £682 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MANI ELECTRICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.