Active11865328Private limited companyDerby

POWERANDCONTROL LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POWERANDCONTROL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11865328) incorporated on 6 March 2019, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £193k and cash of £64k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£223k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 460 comparable companies in Derby (median £7,532, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
20 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£193k
−13%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£64k
−82%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
+8%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£193k
Cash at bank
£64k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£193k£64k£430k———14
31 March 2025£223k£351k£129k———13
31 March 2024£65k£152k£106k———7
Cash per employee£4,579Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £193,326 at 31 March 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £64,102
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Dsjk Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 22 May 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Daniel Steven John Kelly
    Individual · since 6 March 2019 · ceased 22 May 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £193k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £223k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £65k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POWERANDCONTROL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.