Active12013045Private limited companyLondon

COCKROACH LIMITED

C52/100

Owned by Katherine Sartika Thatcher (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COCKROACH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12013045) incorporated on 23 May 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £945, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 29% on the prior period (£1,331).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,722 comparable companies in London (median £3,991, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£945
−29%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£945
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£945——£5,400——1
31 May 2024£1,331——£13k——1
Current ratio0.82Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £945 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-29.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.82
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-23 (7 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Katherine Sartika Thatcher
    Individual · since 23 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £945 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,331 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COCKROACH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.