Active12019970Private limited companyLondon

B MINT LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

B MINT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12019970) incorporated on 28 May 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£31k and cash of £27, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 47% on the prior period (−£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,722 comparable companies in London (median £3,991, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£31k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£27
−95%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£31k
Cash at bank
£27
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£31k£27£53k£24——1
31 May 2024−£21k£529£58k———1
Current ratio2209.46Comfortable
Cash per employee£27Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-30,857 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-47.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2209.46
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-28 (7 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Lu Bai
    Individual · since 28 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for B MINT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.