Active12028512Private limited companyEastbourne

CRYPTOKNIGHT LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRYPTOKNIGHT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12028512) incorporated on 3 June 2019, registered in Eastbourne. Its registered activity is security dealing on own account (SIC 64991). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,770 comparable companies in the UK (median £481, upper quartile £83k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64991
Security dealing on own account
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£0——————
30 June 2024£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-06-03 (7 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Kieron James Maccreadie Doyle
    Individual · since 3 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Kumani Fitzroy Kidd
    Individual · since 3 June 2019 · ceased 13 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (security dealing on own account), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRYPTOKNIGHT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.