Active - Proposal to Strike off12039658Private limited companyMaghull

FIVE0FIVE0 BLUELINE LTD

D43/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIVE0FIVE0 BLUELINE LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12039658) incorporated on 7 June 2019, registered in Maghull. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 23 June 2024, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 593 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £4,341, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
23 March 2026213 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 23 June 2024
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jun 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
23 June 2024£1——————
30 June 2023£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2024-06-23
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-06-07 (7 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Jennifer Jayne Phillips
    Individual · since 7 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Carole Carr
    Individual · since 7 June 2019 · ceased 4 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Peter Carr
    Individual · since 7 June 2019 · ceased 4 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts due213 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIVE0FIVE0 BLUELINE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.