Active12042905Private limited companyLuton

PLUMBEXPERT LTD

C60/100

Owned by Constantin Strajeriu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLUMBEXPERT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12042905) incorporated on 11 June 2019, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,250, with 10 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 93% on the prior period (£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 207 comparable companies in Luton (median £4,471, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,250
−93%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
10
+100%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1,250
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,250—————10
30 June 2024£17k—————5

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,250 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-92.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-06-11 (7 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Constantin Strajeriu
    Individual · since 11 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,250 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLUMBEXPERT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.