Active12044151Private limited companyLondon

WATCHOPEDIA LTD

C59/100

Owned by Shimasadat Seyed Mosavi and Homayoun Elyasi

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WATCHOPEDIA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12044151) incorporated on 11 June 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£24k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 75% on the prior period (−£97k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£24k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£24k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£24k——£5,344——2
30 June 2024−£97k——£17k——2
Current ratio2.99Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
59 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-24,021 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+75.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.99
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-06-11 (7 years)
59Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Miss Shimasadat Seyed Mosavi
    Individual · since 30 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Homayoun Elyasi
    Individual · since 1 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Homayoun Elyasi
    Individual · since 11 June 2019 · ceased 30 October 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £97k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WATCHOPEDIA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.