Active12044517Private limited companyCambridge

NEUMIND LTD

D35/100

Owned by Ellis James Parry and Rufus Fintan Russell

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEUMIND LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12044517) incorporated on 11 June 2019, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£40k and cash of £4,360, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 455% on the prior period (−£7,177).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 507 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £2,422, upper quartile £56k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£40k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£4,360
+135%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£40k
Cash at bank
£4,360
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£40k£4,360£759———3
30 June 2024−£7,177£1,856£1,220———3
Cash per employee£1,453Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-39,834 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-455.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-06-11 (7 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ellis James Parry
    Individual · since 11 June 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Rufus Fintan Russell
    Individual · since 2 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £40k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,177 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEUMIND LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.