Active - Proposal to Strike off12057016Private limited companyLondon

POWER CYCLE LTD

D43/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POWER CYCLE LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12057016) incorporated on 18 June 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £24k and cash of £24k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£24k
−17%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£24k
−17%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£24k
Cash at bank
£24k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£24k£24k————1
30 June 2024£29k£29k————1
Cash per employee£24kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £23,844 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-06-18 (7 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Edward Frank Quan
    Individual · since 18 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POWER CYCLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.