Active12059497Private limited companyBrighton

RR7 SOFTWARE LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Ramesh Rajagopal (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RR7 SOFTWARE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12059497) incorporated on 19 June 2019, registered in Brighton. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 573 comparable companies in Brighton (median £898, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£1——————
30 June 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-06-19 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Ramesh Rajagopal
    Individual · since 19 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RR7 SOFTWARE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.