Active12071224Private limited companyLondon

PROTAGORAS LTD

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROTAGORAS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12071224) incorporated on 26 June 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.57m and cash of £409k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 38% on the prior period (£1.14m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1.57m
+38%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£409k
−69%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−96%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1.57m
Cash at bank
£409k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.57m£409k£1.46m£330k——1
30 June 2024£1.14m£1.31m£538k£754k——26
Current ratio5.68Comfortable
Cash per employee£409kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,566,336 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+38.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.68
+4Cash reservesCash £408,645
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-06-26 (7 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Roumteen Tavakoli-Keshe
    Individual · since 26 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Amy Jackson
    Individual · since 21 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.57m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.14m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROTAGORAS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.