Active12072323Private limited companyLondon

PLANITT LTD

C52/100

Owned by Christopher Corbitt and Sophia Bethan Corbitt

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLANITT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12072323) incorporated on 27 June 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £25k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 60% on the prior period (£61k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,638 comparable companies in London (median £2,786, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 262 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£25k
−60%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£25k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£25k——£42k——0
30 June 2024£61k——£102k——0
Current ratio0.86Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £24,702 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-59.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.86
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-06-27 (7 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Christopher Corbitt
    Individual · since 27 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sophia Bethan Corbitt
    Individual · since 7 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 262 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £61k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLANITT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.