Active12143790Private limited companyTelford

HAMPTONS ELECTRICAL LTD

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAMPTONS ELECTRICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12143790) incorporated on 7 August 2019, registered in Telford. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £17k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,950 comparable companies in Other (median £7,343, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026144 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£22k
No changevs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
£17k
No changevs Aug 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2023
Net assets
£22k
Cash at bank
£17k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£22k£17k————0
31 August 2023£22k£17k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £22,207 at 2024-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-08-07 (7 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-05-31
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sabraj Singh Dhaliwal
    Individual · since 7 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  2. Next accounts due144 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAMPTONS ELECTRICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.