Active12149278Private limited companyStockton-On-Tees

SAFE PHASE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAFE PHASE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12149278) incorporated on 9 August 2019, registered in Stockton-On-Tees. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £8,155 and cash of £27k, with 3 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 55% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 400 comparable companies in Teesside (median £5,688, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£8,155
−55%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
−33%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−40%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£8,155
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£8,155£27k£8,356£59k——3
31 August 2024£18k£40k£26k£81k——5
Current ratio0.61Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£8,857Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,155 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-55.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.61
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-08-09 (7 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Amanda Jones
    Individual · since 9 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stuart Richard Jones
    Individual · since 9 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,155 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAFE PHASE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.