Active12150086Private limited companyGloucester

RSSL LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RSSL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12150086) incorporated on 12 August 2019, registered in Gloucester. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £33k and cash of £80k, with 22 employees on average. Net assets rose 98% on the prior period (£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,559 comparable companies in Other (median £616, upper quartile £8,905).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 308 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£33k
+98%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£80k
−3%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
22
+22%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£33k
Cash at bank
£80k
Average employees
22
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£33k£80k£37k£603k——22
31 August 2024£17k£82k£50k£526k——18
Current ratio0.25Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£3,621Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £32,905 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+98.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.25
+4Cash reservesCash £79,653
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-08-12 (7 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Roxana Marina Vochin
    Individual · since 12 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 308 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RSSL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.