Active12153120Private limited companyKingston Upon Thames

RSCOMNETWORK LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RSCOMNETWORK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12153120) incorporated on 13 August 2019, registered in Kingston Upon Thames. Its registered activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £771 and cash of £650, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 186 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,804, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42220
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
SIC 46520
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£771
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£650
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£771£650£29k£28k——0
Current ratio1.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £771 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-08-13 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Murat Aras
    Individual · since 13 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £771 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RSCOMNETWORK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.