RC HOXTON LIMITED

Company number 12156458 · Active · London SE3 0RB

D
Firmoscan score 40/100
Companies House ↗

RC HOXTON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12156458) incorporated on 14 August 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£1.93m and cash of £8,479, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (−£1.80m).

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 11,452 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £78k).

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 2019
Next accounts due
31 December 2026 — in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027 — in 310 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2025

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: −£1.80m; Mar 2025: −£1.93mn/a−£1.80m−£1.93mMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £33k; Mar 2025: £8,479n/a£33k£8,479Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: −£232k; Mar 2025: −£136kn/a−£232k−£136kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Average employees
Average employeesMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: 4; Mar 2025: 4n/a44Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£1.93m£8,479£101k£1.68m—−£136k4
31 March 2024−£1.80m£33k£18k£1.65m—−£232k4
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio
0.07 — current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee
£2,120

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 40/100 (grade D)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Rc Hoxton Holdings Limited (corporate entity, England) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 1 November 2019
  • Pin Dm Ltd (corporate entity, England And Wales) — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 14 August 2019 · ceased 1 November 2019
  • Riverside Capital Group Limited (corporate entity, England And Wales) — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 14 August 2019 · ceased 1 November 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 14 August 2019 · in Aug 2019.

Reminders for RC HOXTON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.