Active12165249Private limited companyBanbury

RBM PHARMA LTD

B68/100

Owned by Rumbidzai Muzenda (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RBM PHARMA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12165249) incorporated on 20 August 2019, registered in Banbury. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 644 comparable companies in Oxford (median £9,763, upper quartile £74k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
3 September 2027in 316 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1——£535——1
31 August 2024£1——£2,470——1
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-08-20 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Rumbidzai Muzenda
    Individual · since 20 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 316 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RBM PHARMA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.