Active12166234Private limited companyLondon

ALVARD LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALVARD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12166234) incorporated on 20 August 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £7,606 and cash of £3,695, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 66% on the prior period (£4,574).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
3 September 2027in 316 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£7,606
+66%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£3,695
−30%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£7,606
Cash at bank
£3,695
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£7,606£3,695————1
31 August 2024£4,574£5,251————1
Cash per employee£3,695Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,606 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+66.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-08-20 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Carlos Andre Farias Alves
    Individual · since 20 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 316 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,606 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,574 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALVARD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.