Active12180107Private limited companyHertfordshire

GOA SOLUTIONS LTD

D35/100

Owned by Anton Adams and Anna Osei-Kofi

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOA SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12180107) incorporated on 29 August 2019, registered in Hertfordshire. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£42k and cash of £6,331, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (−£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
12 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£42k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£6,331
−68%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£42k
Cash at bank
£6,331
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£42k£6,331—£24k——2
31 August 2024−£38k£20k—£23k——2
Current ratio0.26Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£3,166Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-41,824 at 2025-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.26
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-08-29 (7 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Anton Adams
    Individual · since 29 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Anna Osei-Kofi
    Individual · since 29 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £42k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOA SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.