Active12239118Private limited companyLeek

WILLOW PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B70/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WILLOW PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12239118) incorporated on 2 October 2019, registered in Leek. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025 and cash of £103k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 13,669 companies in development of building projects in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £609 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 October 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
16 October 2027in 359 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£103k
+74%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£103k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025—£103k£1,219£151k——0
31 October 2024—£59k£4,510£545k——0
Current ratio2.14Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
70 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.14
+4Cash reservesCash £102,992
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-10-02 (7 years)
70Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Maple House Enterprise Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mathew John Bloor
    Individual · since 2 October 2019 · ceased 27 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Rebecca Bloor
    Individual · since 2 October 2019 · ceased 27 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 359 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WILLOW PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.