Active12261879Private limited companyTadley

BARRINGTONS PROPERTIES LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BARRINGTONS PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12261879) incorporated on 15 October 2019, registered in Tadley. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£59k and cash of £386, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 585% on the prior period (−£8,610).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,692 comparable companies in Reading (median £1, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 October 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
29 October 2026in 7 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£59k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£386
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£59k
Cash at bank
£386
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£59k£386—£233k——2
31 March 2024−£8,610£81k—£89k——2
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£193Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-59,005 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-585.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-10-15 (7 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 October 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 7 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £59k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,610 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BARRINGTONS PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.