Active12264688Private limited companyLoughton

PUTITONLINE TECH SERVICES LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PUTITONLINE TECH SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12264688) incorporated on 16 October 2019, registered in Loughton. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £4,017 and cash of £1,619, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 73% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 October 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
30 October 2026in 8 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£4,017
−73%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£1,619
−21%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£4,017
Cash at bank
£1,619
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£4,017£1,619£0———2
31 October 2024£15k£2,048£199———2
Cash per employee£810Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,017 at 2025-10-31
−8Net assets falling-72.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-10-16 (7 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Oludotun Ogunsalu
    Individual · since 16 October 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,017 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PUTITONLINE TECH SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.