Active12285552Private limited companyCheltenham

SUNNINGEND LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUNNINGEND LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12285552) incorporated on 28 October 2019, registered in Cheltenham. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£27k and cash of £27k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (−£31k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 October 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
11 November 2026in 20 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£27k
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
−43%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£27k
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£27k£27k£15k———0
31 October 2024−£31k£48k£27k———0
31 October 2023£8,199£43k£41k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-27,173 at 2025-10-31
+8Net assets growing+11.7% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-10-28 (7 years)
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Spartan Investments Ltd.
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 28 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mekong Property Ltd.
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 28 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 20 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £8,199 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUNNINGEND LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.