Active12355304Private limited companyCambridge

ALPHA D LTD

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALPHA D LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12355304) incorporated on 9 December 2019, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 198 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £7,703, upper quartile £52k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
23 December 2026in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1£1—————
31 December 2024£1£1—————
31 December 2023£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-12-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-12-09 (7 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Zhenyu Du
    Individual · since 9 December 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 62 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALPHA D LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.