Active12360282Private limited companySouth Croydon

DALTAX LTD

E32/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DALTAX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12360282) incorporated on 12 December 2019, registered in South Croydon. Its registered activity is other passenger land transport (SIC 49390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£14k and cash of £1,356, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 178% on the prior period (−£5,058). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 792 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,252, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
26 December 2026in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49390
Other passenger land transport
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£14k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£1,356
−85%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£14k
Cash at bank
£1,356
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£14k£1,356—£15k——3
31 December 2024−£5,058£8,883—£14k——3
31 December 2023−£1,216£15k—£0——3
Current ratio0.09Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£452Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
32 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-14,066 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-178.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.09
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-12-12 (7 years)
32Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dalius Kucinskas
    Individual · since 12 December 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,058 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,216 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other passenger land transport), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DALTAX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.